Past Travelling Fellowships

Reports of the past Travelling Fellowships:

2005       Europe / Japan Travelling Fellowhship: S. Kamineni / J. Lehtinen

2006       Europe / USA Travelling Fellowship: M. Rickert / I. Szabo

2007       Intra European Travelling Fellowship: P. Lubiatowski / M. Scheibel

2007       Europe / Japan Travelling Fellowship: R. Garofalo / N. Pouliart

2008       Europe / USA Travelling Fellowship: M. Borroni / M. Flury

2009       Intra European Travelling Fellowship: C . Bartl / G. Delle Rose

2011       Europe/Asia Travelling Fellowship: J. Kircher

2011       Intra European Travelling Fellowship: S. Greiner / D. Blonna

2012       Asia/Europe Travelling Fellowship: Dr J.Y. Park (Korea)

2013       Intra European Travelling Fellowship: N. Aydin / R. Barco Laakso

2013       Europe/Asia Travelling Fellowship: K. Bilsel / F. Martetschlaeger

2015       Intra European Travelling Fellowship: T. Patzer / M. Moursy

2016       Australia-NZ/Europe Travelling Fellowship: M. Evans / A. Stokes

2018      Australia-NZ/Europe Travelling Fellowship: A. Moaveni / G. McCoubrey

 

North America / Europe Travelling Fellowships:

1993        E. Flatow / JP Warner

1995        S. Harryman / M. Wirth

1997        J. Pollock / G. Williams

1999        S. Petersen / K. Speer

2001        E. McFarland / M. Pearl

2003        W. Levine / P. St Pierre

2005        S. Krishnan / S. Steinmann

2007        L. Galatz / J. Sperling

2009        A. Armstrong / J. Abboud

2011        G. Athwal/J. Keener

2013        R. Bicknell / R. Tashjian

2015        B. Elhassan / T. Throckmorton

2017       G. Garrigues / A. Singh 

 

Europe / USA Travelling Fellowships

1993       P. Boileau / R. Emery

1994       U. Brünner / N. Wülker

1996       L. Frich / R. Hertel

1998       J. Kiss / S. Lambert

2000       A. Schneeberger / J. Steinbeck

2002       B.S. Olsen / A. Wallace

2004       S. Akpinar / F. Sirveaux

2006       M. Rickert / I. Szabo

2008       M. Borroni / M. Flury

2010       D. Liem / Ph. Kasten

2012       N. Bonnevialle / A. Laedermann

2014       S. Carbone / L. Neyton

2016       A. Van Tongel / T. Alta

2018      P. Moroder / P. Raiss

 

Intra European Travelling Fellowships

1995       A. Iserin / P. Suder

1997       E. Baulot / B. Cohen

1999       J. Armengol Barallat / R. Dodenhoff

2001       A. Cartucho / L.D. Duranthon

2003       S. Antuna / A.C. Atalar

2005       A. Papadopoulos / I. Szabo

2007       P. Lubiatowski / M. Scheibel

2009       C. Bartl / G. Delle Rose

2011       D. Blonna / S. Greiner

2013       N. Aydin / R. Barco Laakso

2015       T. Patzer / M. Moursy

2017       A. Rashid / J. Walecka

 

Japan / Europe Travelling Fellowships

1996       Y. Shibata

1998       H. Hamada

2000       H. Sano

2002       K. Fujita

2004       H. Ikegami / H. Minagawa

2006       N. Suenaga / N. Yamamoto

2008       H. Goto / K. Takase

2010       T. Mochizuki / T. Funakoshi

 

Korea / Europe Travelling Fellowships

2006       Y-G Rhee / K-J Rhee

2009       Y-K Kim / C-H Choi

2010       Y-B Seo / Y. Yoo


Asia (Japan + Korea) / Europe Travelling Fellowships

2012       J.Y. Park (Korea) / T. Mihata (Japan)

2014       J. H. Oh (Korea) / H. Omae (Japan)

2016       Y.L. Moon (Korea) / Y. Itoigawa (Japan) 

2018       J.C. Yoo (Korea) / H. Hagiwara (Japan)    

 

Europe / Japan Travelling Fellowships

1995       J.O. Soejbjerg

1997       F. Gohlke

1999       L. Neumann

2001       C. Jantea

2003       J. Armengol Barallat

2005       S. Kamineni / J. Lehtinen

2007       R. Garofalo / N. Pouliart

2009       P. Huijsmans / U. Longo

2011       J. Kircher

2013       K. Bilsel / F. Martetschlager

2015       K. Wieser /A. Ersen

2017       S. Cerciello / A. Gereli

 

Australia - New Zealand / Europe Travelling Fellowships

2007       M. Ross (Australia)

2009       P. Knight (New Zealand) / R. Page (Australia)

2011       A. Dalgliesh (New Zealand) / K. Cutbush (Australia)

2014       A. Malone (New Zealand) / S. Barwood (Australia)

2016      A. Stokes (New Zealand) / M. Evans (Australia)

2018      A. Moaveni (Australia) / G. McCoubrey (New Zealand)