Organisation

European Society for Surgery of the Shoulder and Elbow

Headquarters:
Sylvie Noel
69 Boulevard des Canuts
69004 Lyon
France
Tel:     + 33 683 17 86 13
Email:  sececoffice@gmail.com

 

Executive Committee

President:
Mehmet Demirhan
(Turkey)
     
Past President
Roger Emery
(United Kingdom)
Treasurer:
Anders Ekelund
(Sweden)
General Secretary:
Emilio Calvo
(Spain)
Members:
Mario Borroni
(Italy)
 
Philippe Collin
(France)
 
Alexandre Laedermann (Switzerland)
 
Istvan Szabo (Hungary)
 
Pierre Mansat (France)
 
Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)
  Markus Scheibel (Germany)
  Carlos Torrens (Spain)
  Roger Van Riet (Belgium)
     
SECEC Secretary: Sylvie Noel (France)
 
 
 

Education Committee 

Chairman: Philippe Collin (France)
Members: Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)
  Robert Hudek (Germany)
  Philip Kasten (Germany)
  Paolo Paladini (Italy)
  Alberto Schneeberger (Switzerland)
 

Website Committee

Chairman:
Mario Borroni
(Italy)
Webmaster:
Michael Schär
(Switzerland)
Members:
Philip Moroder
(Germany)
 
Taner Gunes
(Turkey)
 
Christian Spross
(Switzerland)

 

Membership Committee

Chairman:
Alexandre Laedermann
(Swizerland)
Members:
John Feroussis (Greece)
 
Christian Gerhardt
(Germany)
  Giuseppe Sforza (United Kingdom)
 
Nicolas Bonnevialle
(France)
 
 

Research and Development Committee

Chairman:
Nicole Pouliart
(Belgium)
Members:
Tjarco Alta  (Netherland)
  Ville Aarimaa (Finland)
 
Sven Lichtenberg
(Germany)
 
Xavier Ohl
(France)

 

Eastern European Support Committee

Chairman:
Istvan Szabo
(Hungary)
Members:
Johanna Walecka
(Poland)
 
Evgeniy Goncharov
(Russia)
 
Vladimir Senekovic
(Slovenia)
 
Thilo Patzer
(Germany)
 
Tadija Petrovic
(Croatia)

 

Program Committee

Chairman:
Emilio Calvo
(Spain)
Members:
Mehmet Demirtas
(Turkey)
 
Mario Borroni
(Italy)
 
Stefan Greiner
(Germany)
 
Cecilie Piene Schroder
(Norway)
 
Bo Sanderhoff Olsen
(Denmark)
 
Fernando Santana
(Spain)
     

 

Rehabilitation Committee

Chairman:
Roger Van Riet
(Belgium)
Members:
Marco Conti (Italy)
 

Raffaele Garofalo

(Italy)
 
Lionel Neyton
(France)
 
Frieder Mauch
(Germany)
 
 
 

 

Qualification Committee

Chairman: Markus Scheibel (Germany)
Members: Raul Barco (Spain)
  Ruth Delaney (Ireland)
  Harry Georgousis (Greece)
  Patric Raiss (Germany)
  Marco Sarmento (Portugal)
  Marta Slezak (Poland)
  Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)



Registry Committee

Chairman: Carlos Torrens (Spain)
Members: Lijekle Beimers (Netherlands)
  Luc Favard (France)
  Jonathan Rees (UK)
  Bjorn Salomonsson (Sweden)
 

Birgit Werner

Jeppe Rasmussen

(Germany)

(Denmark)